Can you countenance continence? — UPDATED

For those who are curious about this topic — and any married deacon should be — check out this article on the subject by canon lawyer Edward Peters. The issue in question is here: 1983 CIC 277. § 1. Clerics are obliged to observe perfect and perpetual continence for the sake of the kingdom of [Read More...]


CLOSE | X

HIDE | X